Faculty

01Name of the staff: Dr.Narendrakumar S. Deshmukh

Designation: I/c Programme Coordinator Cum Subject Matter Specialist (AHDS)

Educational Qualification: M.Sc.(Agri.) Ph.D.(LPM)

Mobile:+91 75885 01489

Email Id:narendrakumar.deshmukh@rediffmail.com
 
02Name of the staff: Mr.Manoj V. Bhomte

Designation:Subject Matter Specialist (Agronomy)

Educational Qualification:M.Sc.(Agronomy)

Mobile No.:+91 94034 65688

Email Id:forester.manoj@gmail.com
03Name of the staff: Mr.Rajebhau D.Chavan

Designation:Subject Matter Specialist (Plant Protection)

Educational Qualification:M.Sc.(Entomology)

Mobile:+91 84849 84120

Email Id:rajebhauchavan10@gmail.com
04Name of the staff: Ms.Savita G. Pawar

Designation:Subject Matter Specialist (Agril.Engg.)

Educational Qualification:M.Tech (Agril.Engg.)

Ph.D.(Agricultural Process Engineering)

Mobile:+91 82082 21779

Email Id:savitapawar100@gmail.com
05Name of the staff: Ms.Krutika C. Gangde

Designation:Subject Matter Specialist (Home Science)

Educational Qualification:M.Sc.(Home Science) B.ed.

Mobile:+91 88050 08347

Email Id:gangdekrutika@gmail.com
06
07Name of the staff: Mr.Rajesh P. Chavhan

Designation:Programme Assistant (Computer)

Educational Qualification: B.E.(Computer Technology)

Mobile:+91 85520 03444

Email Id:packvkgondia@gmail.com
08Name of the staff: Mr.Ganesh R. Khedikar

Designation:Programme Assistant (Lab.Tech.)

Educational Qualification:M.Sc.(Soil Sci.& Agril.Chem.)

Mobile:+91 94043 01853

Email Id:gkhedikar1986@gmail.com
09Name of the staff: Mr.Pratik N. Ramteke

Designation:Assistant

Educational Qualification:B.Com.

Mobile:+91 78879 97000

Email Id:pratu5005@gmail.com
10
11Name of the staff: Mr.Somnath B. Gavte

Designation:Jr.Stenographer

Educational Qualification:M.A.(Hindi)

Mobile:+91 77568 91949

Email Id:somnathgavte@gmail.com
12Name of the staff: Mr.Rahul D. Paturde

Designation:Driver cum Mechanic

Educational Qualification:B.A. D.ed.

Mobile:+91 94040 45296

Email Id:rahulpaturde2020@gmail.com
13 Name of the staff: Mr.Vishal V. Karne

Designation:Driver cum Mechanic

Educational Qualification:B.A.D.ed.

Mobile:+91 96734 30799

Email Id:vishalkarne1234@gmail.com
14Name of the staff: Mr.Subhash A.Padghan

Designation: Skilled Support Staff

Educational Qualification: H.S.C Diploma in Agriculture

Mobile:+91 72187 57174

Email Id:subhashpadghan4@gmail.com
15Name of the staff: Mr.Dnyandip V.Gahane

Designation: Skilled Support Staff

Educational Qualification: B.Com.D. ed.

Mobile:+91 9404308565

Email Id:dnyandipgahane21191@gmail.com